ABZENA (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04295642

Registered office address
Babraham Research Campus, Babraham, Cambridge, CB22 3AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2022
due by 2 April 2022

Last statement dated 19 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
POLYTHERICS LIMITED 28 Sep 2001 - 24 Jan 2019