Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVO LIMITED

Company number 04293917

Registered office address
Cobdown House, London Road, Maidstone, United Kingdom, ME20 6DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2024
due by 2 November 2024

Last statement dated 19 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Previous company names
Name Period
ADVO MAIDSTONE LIMITED 03 May 2022 - 23 May 2024
ADVO ONE LIMITED 18 Jan 2022 - 03 May 2022
HR EXPERTS LIMITED 14 Dec 2005 - 18 Jan 2022
INTEGRATED SERVICES MANAGEMENT LIMITED 26 Sep 2001 - 14 Dec 2005