Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESTFIELD SPECIALTY CAPITAL, (NO. 604) LTD

Company number 04293244

Registered office address
Camomile Court, 23 Camomile Street, London, England, EC3A 7LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2024
due by 9 April 2024

Last statement dated 26 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGO (NO. 604) LIMITED 02 Jun 2009 - 06 Feb 2023
HERITAGE (NO. 604) LIMITED 11 Jan 2008 - 02 Jun 2009
NAMECO (NO.604) LIMITED 25 Sep 2001 - 11 Jan 2008