Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAMERON SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 04291991

Registered office address
100 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2023
due by 8 July 2023

Last statement dated 24 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PETRECO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 08 Nov 2001 - 11 Mar 2010
SEQUEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 04 Oct 2001 - 08 Nov 2001
B.H. 01 LIMITED 24 Sep 2001 - 04 Oct 2001