CENTRAL MILLED LEAD LIMITED

Company number 04291304

Registered office address
Central Milled Lead Limited, The Lead Mill Rolling Mill Road, Norton Canes Cannock, Staffs, WS11 9UH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2021
due by 26 October 2021

Last statement dated 12 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24430 - Lead, zinc and tin production
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDLAND MILLED LEAD LIMITED 21 Sep 2001 - 26 Apr 2002