Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VETERAN CAR DIRECTORS LIMITED

Company number 04289149

Registered office address
Jessamine Court, 15 High Street, Ashwell, Hertfordshire, SG7 5NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 September 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2023
due by 31 July 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2024
due by 23 November 2024

Last statement dated 9 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VETERAN CAR COMPANY LIMITED 04 Oct 2001 - 21 Apr 2010
NIMBUSBROOK LIMITED 18 Sep 2001 - 04 Oct 2001