ADBOX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 04288675

Registered office address
109 Swan Street, Sileby, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE12 7NN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 September 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CHINA CALL LIMITED 17 Feb 2009 - 02 Apr 2016
THE SCHOOL ENTERPRISE FRANCHISEE LIMITED 18 Jun 2008 - 17 Feb 2009
S A COMMUNICATIONS LTD 19 May 2004 - 18 Jun 2008
MAYO & CO. LIMITED 18 Apr 2003 - 19 May 2004
MANN MANAGEMENT LIMITED 17 Sep 2001 - 18 Apr 2003