Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CRS PLANT LIMITED

Company number 04285242

Registered office address
C/O Thurstons Accountancy Ltd Suite 207 Business First Centre, Empire Way, Burnley, Lancashire, England, BB12 6HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2024
due by 31 July 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2024
due by 21 September 2024

Last statement dated 7 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OPTIONCROWN LIMITED 11 Sep 2001 - 02 Oct 2001