Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAREER TEACHERS LIMITED

Company number 04284822

Registered office address
800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU1 3BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 1 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2022
due by 22 June 2022

Last statement dated 8 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CELSIAN GROUP LIMITED 03 Jan 2002 - 25 Aug 2021
LARCHBEAM LTD 11 Sep 2001 - 03 Jan 2002