Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TEWKESBURY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04283369

Registered office address
238a 238a Barrow Road, Sileby, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE12 7LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 September 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2022
due by 20 September 2022

Last statement dated 6 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
TEWKSBURY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 07 Jun 2012 - 28 Jun 2012
M & G ENTERPRISE LIMITED 07 Sep 2001 - 07 Jun 2012