Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

APV FILMS LIMITED

Company number 04277795

Registered office address
The Garth, Mystole, Canterbury, Kent, England, CT4 7DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2024
due by 31 January 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 August 2024
due by 8 September 2024

Last statement dated 25 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59112 - Video production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ARTWORK FILMS LIMITED 28 Aug 2001 - 10 Sep 2001