Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MORGAN SINDALL CONSTRUCTION & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD

Company number 04273754

Registered office address
Kent House, 14-17 Market Place, London, W1W 8AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2022
due by 4 July 2022

Last statement dated 20 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
MORGAN SINDALL CONSTRUCTION & INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED 31 Dec 2015 - 06 Jan 2016
MORGAN SINDALL CONSTRUCTION & INFRASTRUCTURE PLC 31 Dec 2015 - 31 Dec 2015
MORGAN SINDALL PLC 31 Dec 2010 - 31 Dec 2015
MORGAN SINDALL (CONSTRUCTION) PLC 04 Jun 2010 - 31 Dec 2010
MORGAN ASHURST PLC 27 Jul 2007 - 04 Jun 2010
BLUESTONE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 08 Nov 2001 - 27 Jul 2007
ROCKETWHITE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 20 Aug 2001 - 08 Nov 2001