ASPEN INSURANCE UK SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04270446

Registered office address
30 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 3BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2021
due by 28 September 2021

Last statement dated 14 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Previous company names
Name Period
WELLINGTON RE SERVICES LIMITED 24 May 2002 - 04 Mar 2003
WELLINGTON LIMITED 19 Oct 2001 - 24 May 2002
3265TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 15 Aug 2001 - 19 Oct 2001