BLACK & VEATCH GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04269333

Registered office address
60 High Street, Redhill, Surrey, England, RH1 1SH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2021
due by 8 August 2021

Last statement dated 25 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
  • 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACK & VEATCH LIMITED 07 Jan 2003 - 30 Dec 2004
BLACK & VEATCH CONTRACTING LIMITED 13 Aug 2001 - 07 Jan 2003