MERIT GROUP PLC

Company number 04267888

Registered office address
11th Floor, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 August 2022
due by 23 August 2022

Last statement dated 9 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DODS GROUP PLC 17 May 2016 - 22 Apr 2021
DODS (GROUP) PLC 17 Jun 2010 - 17 May 2016
HUVEAUX PLC 09 Aug 2001 - 17 Jun 2010