Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDF ENERGY (THERMAL GENERATION) LIMITED

Company number 04267569

Registered office address
90 Whitfield Street, London, England, W1T 4EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2024
due by 1 June 2024

Last statement dated 18 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
EDF ENERGY (WEST BURTON POWER) LIMITED 30 Jun 2003 - 02 Jan 2018
WEST BURTON POWER LIMITED 14 Jan 2002 - 30 Jun 2003
WEST BURTON OPERATIONS LIMITED 11 Jan 2002 - 14 Jan 2002
TXU EUROPE (HOOD NO. 2) LIMITED 07 Sep 2001 - 11 Jan 2002
ALNERY NO.2186 LIMITED 09 Aug 2001 - 07 Sep 2001