LIVERPOOL FILM STUDIOS LIMITED

Company number 04263152

Registered office address
C/O Mason & Partners, The Corn Exchange, Brunswick Street, Liverpool, L2 7TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 2001

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • 59112 - Video production activities
  • 59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
  • 59132 - Video distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAMSOURCE LIMITED 01 Aug 2001 - 29 Aug 2001