Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RIVER NENE POWER LIMITED

Company number 04262250

Registered office address
Whitetower Office Storeys Bar Road, Fengate, Peterborough, England, PE1 5NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2025
due by 15 June 2025

Last statement dated 1 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRICA PB LIMITED 31 Jul 2001 - 02 Aug 2021