Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MERTHYR (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED

Company number 04261274

Registered office address
Bradbury House, Mission Court, Newport, Gwent, United Kingdom, NP20 2DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2024
due by 2 August 2024

Last statement dated 19 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKSTONE (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED 15 Feb 2018 - 09 Jul 2018
MILLER ARGENT (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED 12 Nov 2001 - 15 Feb 2018
BROOMCO (2635) LIMITED 30 Jul 2001 - 12 Nov 2001