Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AUGUST EQUITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04261261

Registered office address
10 Slingsby Place, St. Martin's Courtyard, London, WC2E 9AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2023
due by 14 August 2023

Last statement dated 31 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
AUGUST EQUITY LIMITED 13 Mar 2006 - 17 May 2007
KLEINWORT CAPITAL LIMITED 25 Sep 2001 - 13 Mar 2006
BROOMCO (2638) LIMITED 30 Jul 2001 - 25 Sep 2001