Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AUDIO NETWORK LIMITED

Company number 04257337

Registered office address
1 Bartholomew Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 2AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2023
due by 6 August 2023

Last statement dated 23 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AUDIO NETWORK PLC 14 Aug 2001 - 25 Jun 2013
AUDIO NETWORK SERVICES PLC 23 Jul 2001 - 14 Aug 2001