BAIN CAPITAL UK GP LIMITED

Company number 04256876

Registered office address
11th Floor 200 Aldersgate Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1A 4HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2021
due by 24 October 2021

Last statement dated 10 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2839) LIMITED 23 Jul 2001 - 11 Oct 2001