PUNCH RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 04256865

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Second Avenue, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 June 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 18 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PUNCH TAVERNS (PGRMP) LIMITED 02 Sep 2004 - 13 Nov 2008
PUNCH GROUP (RETAIL MANAGED PROPERTIES) LIMITED 23 Oct 2001 - 02 Sep 2004
PUNCH GROUP PROPERTY (MANAGED) LIMITED 22 Oct 2001 - 23 Oct 2001
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2840) LIMITED 23 Jul 2001 - 22 Oct 2001