Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CWC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 04256100

Registered office address
Griffin House, 161 Hammersmith Road, London, United Kingdom, W6 8BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CWIG LIMITED 20 Jun 2008 - 29 Jan 2010
CABLE & WIRELESS REGIONAL LIMITED 12 Mar 2002 - 20 Jun 2008
COPPER HOLDINGS LIMITED 20 Jul 2001 - 12 Mar 2002