WARWICK INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS FOUNDATION

Company number 04252305

Registered office address
Warwick Independent Schools Foundation, Myton Road, Warwick, CV34 6PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2022
due by 15 July 2022

Last statement dated 1 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WARWICK SCHOOLS 13 Jul 2001 - 11 Mar 2003