GLOBELEQ AFRICA LIMITED

Company number 04250990

Registered office address
67 Lombard Street Lombard Street, London, England, EC3V 9LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 July 2022
due by 29 July 2022

Last statement dated 15 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBELEQ ADVISORS LIMITED 18 Sep 2001 - 09 Jan 2018
GLOBELEQ MANAGEMENT LIMITED 29 Aug 2001 - 18 Sep 2001
JUPITERBROOK LIMITED 12 Jul 2001 - 29 Aug 2001