WR OPCO REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 04250825

Registered office address
C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited Great Charles Street, Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 3HN
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 2001

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 August 2020

Last accounts made up to 1 September 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WALLIS RETAIL LIMITED 26 Jul 2001 - 26 Feb 2021
FALLONLAND LIMITED 12 Jul 2001 - 26 Jul 2001