Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MATALAN HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04250515

Registered office address
Matalan Head Office Perimeter Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, Liverpool, L33 7SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 24 February 2022
due by 24 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2022
due by 25 July 2022

Last statement dated 11 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MATALAN NO.1 LIMITED 11 Jul 2001 - 18 Dec 2001