Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FOUNDATION OF LIGHT

Company number 04243171

Registered office address
Beacon Of Light, Stadium Park, Sunderland, England, SR5 1SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2023
due by 12 July 2023

Last statement dated 28 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNDERLAND AFC FOUNDATION 28 Jun 2001 - 03 Apr 2012