Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ASSOCIATION FOR RENEWABLE ENERGY AND CLEAN TECHNOLOGY

Company number 04241430

Registered office address
York House, 23 Kingsway, London, England, WC2B 6UJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2025
due by 27 May 2025

Last statement dated 13 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RENEWABLE ENERGY ASSOCIATION 03 Nov 2005 - 22 Oct 2019
THE RENEWABLE POWER ASSOCIATION 26 Jun 2001 - 03 Nov 2005