ODEON & UCI DIGITAL OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 04241287

Registered office address
C/O Shoosmiths Llp, 100 Avebury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom, MK9 1FH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 June 2001

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2021
due by 8 July 2021

Last statement dated 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED CINEMAS INTERNATIONAL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 01 Aug 2001 - 19 Jun 2009
CREATEGRAIN LIMITED 26 Jun 2001 - 01 Aug 2001