Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONNECT YORKSHIRE

Company number 04238885

Registered office address
Elizabeth House, 13-19 Queen Street, Leeds, England, LS1 2TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2024
due by 14 April 2024

Last statement dated 31 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TECHNOLOGY YORKSHIRE 21 Jun 2001 - 27 Jul 2002