Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLIFFORD CROSS AUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04238277

Registered office address
Norfolk House Hamlin Way, Hardwick Narrows, King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE30 4NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2023
due by 22 June 2023

Last statement dated 8 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
  • 46220 - Wholesale of flowers and plants
  • 46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
Previous company names
Name Period
VENTFARM LIMITED 20 Jun 2001 - 04 Dec 2001