Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WITTINGTON INVESTMENTS (BSPF) LIMITED

Company number 04236083

Registered office address
Weston Centre, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 15 September 2022
due by 15 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 18 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2023
due by 14 March 2023

Last statement dated 28 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WITTINGTON INVESTMENTS (PPE 111) LIMITED 09 Jun 2006 - 21 Feb 2012
WIL LIMITED 20 Jul 2001 - 09 Jun 2006
PRECIS (2052) LIMITED 18 Jun 2001 - 20 Jul 2001