Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POLAR CAPITAL HOLDINGS PLC.

Company number 04235369

Registered office address
16 Palace Street, London, SW1E 5JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2022
due by 29 June 2022

Last statement dated 15 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
PCP HOLDINGS PLC. 25 Apr 2002 - 12 Sep 2006
WHITELEGACY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 15 Jun 2001 - 25 Apr 2002