Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENRC AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04232247

Registered office address
8th Floor 20 Farringdon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2022
due by 25 June 2022

Last statement dated 11 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 07290 - Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
ENRC AFRICA HOLDINGS PLC 14 Sep 2010 - 14 Sep 2010
CENTRAL AFRICAN MINING & EXPLORATION COMPANY PLC 05 Jul 2001 - 14 Sep 2010
ABLEPLAN PLC 11 Jun 2001 - 05 Jul 2001