Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BEADLE LIVESTOCK LIMITED

Company number 04230722

Registered office address
Sproatley Grange, Sproatley Hull, East Yorkshire, HU11 4PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2022
due by 18 June 2022

Last statement dated 4 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01460 - Raising of swine/pigs
Previous company names
Name Period
BEADLE PRICE LIVESTOCK LIMITED 07 Jun 2001 - 28 Feb 2020