Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SILVER PLANET HOLDINGS LTD

Company number 04230412

Registered office address
15 Bowling Green Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC1R 0BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2024
due by 31 March 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2024
due by 28 July 2024

Last statement dated 14 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SILVER PLANET LIFE INVESTMENT TAXATION SOLUTIONS LTD 11 Apr 2006 - 16 Aug 2022
CADDE WALKER FINANCIAL LTD 10 Jun 2003 - 11 Apr 2006
REGENCY FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 07 Jun 2001 - 10 Jun 2003