COMPLETE BUILDING COMPANY (GB) LIMITED

Company number 04230164

Registered office address
Axholme House North Street, Crowle, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, DN17 4NB
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 2001

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2013
due by 31 March 2014

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 7 June 2017
due by 21 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 7 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
EQUIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED 07 Jun 2001 - 22 Apr 2003