Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAPP INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES (LEICESTERSHIRE) LIMITED

Company number 04228484

Registered office address
Unit 7 Mill Hill Industrial Estate, Quarry Lane, Enderby, Leicester, LE19 4AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2023
due by 18 June 2023

Last statement dated 4 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
BAPP INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES (COALVILLE) LIMITED 05 Jun 2001 - 18 Mar 2005