Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE (PHOENIX) LIMITED

Company number 04227738

Registered office address
2 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, WD6 1JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2023
due by 22 June 2023

Last statement dated 8 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86101 - Hospital activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ACORN CARE (WELSHPOOL) LIMITED 12 Nov 2007 - 18 Dec 2017
JMH (WELSHPOOL) LIMITED 08 Mar 2006 - 12 Nov 2007
SEVERN HOUSE RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED 04 Jun 2001 - 08 Mar 2006