BRITISH AMERICAN GLOBAL SHARED SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04224611

Registered office address
Globe House, 4 Temple Place London, WC2R 2PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2022
due by 11 July 2022

Last statement dated 27 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH AMERICAN ENTERPRISES LIMITED 02 Jul 2001 - 16 Jan 2008
PRECIS (2038) LIMITED 29 May 2001 - 02 Jul 2001