PIMCO 2001 LIMITED

Company number 04222797

Registered office address
C/O KRE CORPORATE RECOVERY LLP, First Floor Hedrich House 14-16 Cross Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 1SN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
SUN CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED 01 Aug 2001 - 24 Nov 2017
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2825) LIMITED 24 May 2001 - 01 Aug 2001