THE ASSOCIATION OF INVESTMENT TRUST COMPANIES LIMITED

Company number 04222791

Registered office address
9th Floor, 24 Chiswell Street, London, EC1Y 4YY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2022
due by 7 June 2022

Last statement dated 24 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ASSOCIATION OF INVESTMENT COMPANIES LIMITED 12 Jul 2006 - 29 Sep 2006
THE NEW ASSOCIATION OF INVESTMENT TRUST COMPANIES LIMITED 07 Jul 2003 - 12 Jul 2006
THE ASSOCIATION OF INVESTMENT TRUST COMPANIES LIMITED 21 Aug 2001 - 07 Jul 2003
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2824) LIMITED 24 May 2001 - 21 Aug 2001