Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PROTX GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04222367

Registered office address
3 Field Court, Gray's Inn, London, WC1R 5EF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 2001

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2024
due by 5 June 2024

Last statement dated 22 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58290 - Other software publishing
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SKY MEDIA LTD. 23 May 2001 - 15 Oct 2002