BRE/HEMEL (NOMINEE 1) LIMITED

Company number 04220061

Registered office address
C/O Blackstone, 40 Berkeley Square, London, W1J 5AL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 February 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7012 - Buying & sell own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
BURFORD SO SHARES 1 LIMITED 29 Jun 2001 - 01 Aug 2002
SHILLINGBAY LIMITED 21 May 2001 - 29 Jun 2001