Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BRITISH ACADEMY OF NEW MUSIC LIMITED

Company number 04218797

Registered office address
26 Hulme Street, Manchester, M1 5BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2024
due by 31 May 2024

Last statement dated 17 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BRIT ACADEMY OF MUSIC LIMITED 17 May 2001 - 27 Sep 2002