WRAP ENTERPRISES LTD.

Company number 04217608

Registered office address
2nd Floor Blenheim Court, 19 George Street, Banbury, Oxfordshire, England, OX16 5BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2022
due by 30 May 2022

Last statement dated 16 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WASTE AND RESOURCES ENVIRONMENTAL BODY LIMITED 05 Jul 2001 - 29 Dec 2014
INTERCEDE 1721 LIMITED 16 May 2001 - 05 Jul 2001