Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMBRACE UK COMMUNITY SUPPORT CENTRE.

Company number 04215772

Registered office address
Selby Centre, Selby Road, London, N17 8JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2023
due by 28 May 2023

Last statement dated 14 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ETHIOPIAN COMMUNITY CENTRE IN THE UK 14 May 2001 - 23 Apr 2009