CROSSRAIL LIMITED

Company number 04212657

Registered office address
5 Endeavour Square, Stratford, London, England, E20 1JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2022
due by 20 June 2022

Last statement dated 6 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways
Previous company names
Name Period
CROSS LONDON RAIL LINKS LIMITED 31 Jul 2001 - 29 Jan 2009
HACKREMCO (NO.1811) LIMITED 08 May 2001 - 31 Jul 2001